LABIB GROUP LTD
12450164 · Liquidation · Ltd · 6 yrs · Borehamwood
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Nov 2026. Confirmation statement is due 14 Feb 2027 (last filed 31 Jan 2026).
Next accounts
30 Nov 2026
Next confirmation
14 Feb 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to administration noticeExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
LABIB GROUP LTD
12450164Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2020-02-07Incorporated 2020-02-07Health 15/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for LABIB GROUP LTD — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
6years
Since 2020-02-07
Active officers
1
No resignations
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
84days
2026-11-30
Next confirmation
160days
2027-02-14
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2020-02-07
Company no.
12450164
SIC codes
4690047910
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-02-28(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2026-11-30
Accounts made up to2026-02-28
ARD29/02
Last confirmation2026-01-31
Next confirmation due2027-02-14
Company health score
15/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
Suite 103 Moda Business Centre, Stirling Way, Borehamwood, Hertfordshire, WD6 2BW
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
