MULLABROS LIMITED
12415018 · Active · Ltd · 6 yrs · Romford
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Oct 2026 — that's 54 days away. Confirmation statement is due 21 Oct 2026 (last filed 7 Oct 2025).
Next accounts
31 Oct 2026
Next confirmation
21 Oct 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
MULLABROS LIMITED
12415018Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2020-01-20Incorporated 2020-01-20Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for MULLABROS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
6years
Since 2020-01-20
Active officers
1
2 resigned
Active PSCs
1
2 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
54days
2026-10-31
Next confirmation
44days
2026-10-21
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2020-01-20
Company no.
12415018
SIC codes
41100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-01-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2026-10-31
Accounts made up to2026-01-31
ARD31/01
Last confirmation2025-10-07
Next confirmation due2026-10-21
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
176 Mawney Road, Romford, RM7 8BU, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
