RETRACT SCREENS LIMITED
12408373 · Liquidation · Ltd · 6 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Oct 2026 — that's 57 days away. Confirmation statement is due 13 Jan 2027 (last filed 30 Dec 2025).
Next accounts
31 Oct 2026
Next confirmation
13 Jan 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
RETRACT SCREENS LIMITED
12408373Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2020-01-17Incorporated 2020-01-17Health 15/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
6years
Since 2020-01-17
Active officers
1
3 resigned
Active PSCs
1
2 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
57days
2026-10-31
Next confirmation
131days
2027-01-13
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2020-01-17
Company no.
12408373
SIC codes
23190
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-01-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-10-31
Accounts made up to2026-01-31
ARD31/01
Last confirmation2025-12-30
Next confirmation due2027-01-13
Company health score
15/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
C/O Hudson Weir Ltd, 56 Leman Street, London, E1 8EU
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
