NWI HUDDERSFIELD 2 LIMITED
12407233 · Active · Ltd · 6 yrs · Altrincham
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 17 days away. Confirmation statement is due 25 Jan 2027 (last filed 11 Jan 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
25 Jan 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
NWI HUDDERSFIELD 2 LIMITED
12407233Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2020-01-16Incorporated 2020-01-16Health 84/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for NWI HUDDERSFIELD 2 LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
6years
Since 2020-01-16
Active officers
3
16 resigned
Active PSCs
0
2 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
17days
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
134days
2027-01-25
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2020-01-16
Company no.
12407233
SIC codes
68100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-01-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-01-11
Next confirmation due2027-01-25
Company health score
84/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
3 Barrington Road, Altrincham, WA14 1GY, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
