CSKN MEDICAL LIMITED
12406526 · Administration · Ltd · 6 yrs · Knowlhill
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 247 days (deadline was 31 Dec 2025). Confirmation statement is due 29 Jan 2027 (last filed 15 Jan 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2025
Next confirmation
29 Jan 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
CSKN MEDICAL LIMITED
12406526Administration· Ltd· England Wales· 2020-01-16Incorporated 2020-01-16Health 5/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
6years
Since 2020-01-16
Active officers
1
No resignations
Active PSCs
2
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2025-12-31
Next confirmation
147days
2027-01-29
Company details
AdministrationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2020-01-16
Company no.
12406526
SIC codes
86220
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-03-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2025-12-31
Accounts made up to2025-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-01-15
Next confirmation due2027-01-29
Company health score
5/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
CSKN MEDICAL LIMITED, Ground Floor, Baird House Seebeck Place, Knowlhill, Milton Keynes, MK5 8FR
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
