DPI UK CONTRACTORS LTD
12405933 · Liquidation · Ltd · 6 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Oct 2026 — that's 55 days away. Confirmation statement is due 27 Jan 2027 (last filed 13 Jan 2026).
Next accounts
31 Oct 2026
Next confirmation
27 Jan 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
DPI UK CONTRACTORS LTD
12405933Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2020-01-15Incorporated 2020-01-15Health 15/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for DPI UK CONTRACTORS LTD — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
6years
Since 2020-01-15
Active officers
1
No resignations
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
55days
2026-10-31
Next confirmation
143days
2027-01-27
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2020-01-15
Company no.
12405933
SIC codes
43999
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-01-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2026-10-31
Accounts made up to2026-01-31
ARD31/01
Last confirmation2026-01-13
Next confirmation due2027-01-27
Company health score
15/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
55 Springfield Road, London, N15 4AY, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
