UTOPIA UK (R&D) LIMITED
12376614 · Liquidation · Ltd · 6 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 1082 days (deadline was 30 Sept 2023). Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 4 Jan 2024).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2023
Next confirmation
4 Jan 2024
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
UTOPIA UK (R&D) LIMITED
12376614Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2019-12-23Incorporated 2019-12-23Health 0/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for UTOPIA UK (R&D) LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
6years
Since 2019-12-23
Active officers
1
8 resigned
Active PSCs
0
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2023-09-30
Next confirmation
Overdue
2024-01-04
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2019-12-23
Company no.
12376614
SIC codes
6209074909
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2021-12-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2023-09-30
Accounts made up to2022-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2022-12-21
Next confirmation due2024-01-04
Company health score
0/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
Langley House Park Road, East Finchley, London, N2 8EY
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
