JL DRINKS LTD
12369297 · Active · Ltd · 6 yrs · Wolverhampton
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 159 days (deadline was 31 Mar 2026). Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 24 Aug 2026).
Next accounts
31 Mar 2026
Next confirmation
24 Aug 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to administration noticeExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
JL DRINKS LTD
12369297Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2019-12-18Incorporated 2019-12-18Health 80/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for JL DRINKS LTD — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
6years
Since 2019-12-18
Active officers
2
No resignations
Active PSCs
1
2 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2026-03-31
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-08-24
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2019-12-18
Company no.
12369297
SIC codes
47250
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-06-30(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-03-31
Accounts made up to2025-06-30
ARD30/06
Last confirmation2025-08-10
Next confirmation due2026-08-24
Company health score
80/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Everest And Co Accountants, 61 Worcester Street, Wolverhampton, WV2 4LQ, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
