LEASINGHAM HALL LIMITED
12337058 · Receivership · Ltd · 6 yrs · Upminster
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Aug 2027. Confirmation statement is due 11 Dec 2026 (last filed 27 Nov 2025).
Next accounts
31 Aug 2027
Next confirmation
11 Dec 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
LEASINGHAM HALL LIMITED
12337058Receivership· Ltd· England Wales· 2019-11-27Incorporated 2019-11-27Health 25/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
6years
Since 2019-11-27
Active officers
1
No resignations
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
361days
2027-08-31
Next confirmation
98days
2026-12-11
Company details
ReceivershipType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2019-11-27
Company no.
12337058
SIC codes
68209
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-11-30(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-08-31
Accounts made up to2026-11-30
ARD30/11
Last confirmation2025-11-27
Next confirmation due2026-12-11
Company health score
25/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
9 Corbets Tey Road, Upminster, Essex, RM14 2AP, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
