T ROOTSEY PLUMBING SERVICES LTD
12333853 · Liquidation · Ltd · 6 yrs · Norwich
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 1465 days (deadline was 31 Aug 2022). Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 9 Dec 2025).
Next accounts
31 Aug 2022
Next confirmation
9 Dec 2025
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to administration noticeExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
T ROOTSEY PLUMBING SERVICES LTD
12333853Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2019-11-26Incorporated 2019-11-26Health 0/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
6years
Since 2019-11-26
Active officers
2
No resignations
Active PSCs
2
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2022-08-31
Next confirmation
Overdue
2025-12-09
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2019-11-26
Company no.
12333853
SIC codes
43220
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2020-11-30(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2022-08-31
Accounts made up to2021-11-30
ARD30/11
Last confirmation2024-11-25
Next confirmation due2025-12-09
Company health score
0/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
Lawrence House, 5 St. Andrews Hill, Norwich, Norfolk, NR2 1AD
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
