LUPFAW 529 LIMITED
12327048 · Active · Ltd · 6 yrs · Wakefield
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 15 days (deadline was 31 Aug 2026). Confirmation statement is due 4 Dec 2026 (last filed 20 Nov 2025).
Next accounts
31 Aug 2026
Next confirmation
4 Dec 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
LUPFAW 529 LIMITED
12327048Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2019-11-21Incorporated 2019-11-21Health 90/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for LUPFAW 529 LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
6years
Since 2019-11-21
Active officers
1
2 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2026-08-31
Next confirmation
80days
2026-12-04
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2019-11-21
Company no.
12327048
SIC codes
99999
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-11-30(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2026-08-31
Accounts made up to2025-11-30
ARD30/11
Last confirmation2025-11-20
Next confirmation due2026-12-04
Company health score
90/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Unit 11 Mariner Court, Durkar, Wakefield, West Yorkshire, WF4 3FL, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
