ALVESTON HOLDINGS LIMITED
12320858 · Active · Ltd · 6 yrs · Bilston
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 16 days away. Confirmation statement is due 1 Dec 2026 (last filed 17 Nov 2025).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
1 Dec 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
ALVESTON HOLDINGS LIMITED
12320858Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2019-11-18Incorporated 2019-11-18Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for ALVESTON HOLDINGS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
6years
Since 2019-11-18
Active officers
1
No resignations
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
16days
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
78days
2026-12-01
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2019-11-18
Company no.
12320858
SIC codes
6420970100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-30
ARD30/12
Last confirmation2025-11-17
Next confirmation due2026-12-01
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Stanley House 27 Wellington Road, Bilston, West Midlands, WV14 6AH, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
