THRIVE PLACES LIMITED
12292058 · Active · Ltd · 6 yrs · Watford
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 12 Nov 2026 (last filed 29 Oct 2025).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
12 Nov 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
THRIVE PLACES LIMITED
12292058Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2019-10-31Incorporated 2019-10-31Health 90/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for THRIVE PLACES LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
6years
Since 2019-10-31
Active officers
5
12 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
107days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
58days
2026-11-12
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2019-10-31
Company no.
12292058
SIC codes
68209
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Full)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2025-10-29
Next confirmation due2026-11-12
Company health score
90/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Gateway House, 59 Clarendon Road, Watford, WD17 1LA, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
