SOUTH WARWICKSHIRE LIMITED
12291004 · Liquidation · Ltd · 6 yrs · Stoke-On-Trent
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 35 days (deadline was 31 Jul 2026). Confirmation statement is due 13 Nov 2026 (last filed 30 Oct 2025).
Next accounts
31 Jul 2026
Next confirmation
13 Nov 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
SOUTH WARWICKSHIRE LIMITED
12291004Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2019-10-31Incorporated 2019-10-31Health 0/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
6years
Since 2019-10-31
Active officers
1
No resignations
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2026-07-31
Next confirmation
70days
2026-11-13
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2019-10-31
Company no.
12291004
SIC codes
4120243290
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-10-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2026-07-31
Accounts made up to2025-10-31
ARD31/10
Last confirmation2025-10-30
Next confirmation due2026-11-13
Company health score
0/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
First Floor Suite 4 Alexander House Waters Edge Business Park, Campbell Road, Stoke-On-Trent, ST4 4DB
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
