BRADY ACQUISITION LIMITED
12248237 · Active · Ltd · 6 yrs · Bristol
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 26 days away. Confirmation statement is due 20 Feb 2027 (last filed 6 Feb 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
20 Feb 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
BRADY ACQUISITION LIMITED
12248237Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2019-10-07Incorporated 2019-10-07Health 96/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
6years
Since 2019-10-07
Active officers
3
4 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
26days
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
169days
2027-02-20
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2019-10-07
Company no.
12248237
SIC codes
64209
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Group)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-02-06
Next confirmation due2027-02-20
Company health score
96/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
3rd Floor 2 Glass Wharf, Bristol, BS2 0EL, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
