FN VAUGHAN DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
12245660 · Liquidation · Ltd · 6 yrs · Swansea
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 20 Oct 2026 (last filed 6 Oct 2025).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
20 Oct 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to administration noticeExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
FN VAUGHAN DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
12245660Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2019-10-07Incorporated 2019-10-07Health 15/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
6years
Since 2019-10-07
Active officers
2
No resignations
Active PSCs
2
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
117days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
45days
2026-10-20
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2019-10-07
Company no.
12245660
SIC codes
68100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2025-10-06
Next confirmation due2026-10-20
Company health score
15/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
MCALISTER & CO INSOLVENCY PRACTITIONERS, 10 St. Helens Road, Swansea, West Glamorgan, SA1 4AW
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
