ATFORREST LTD
12242749 · Active · Ltd · 6 yrs · Reading
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Jul 2027. Confirmation statement is due 16 Oct 2026 (last filed 2 Oct 2025).
Next accounts
31 Jul 2027
Next confirmation
16 Oct 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to administration noticeExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
ATFORREST LTD
12242749Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2019-10-03Incorporated 2019-10-03Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for ATFORREST LTD — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
6years
Since 2019-10-03
Active officers
1
No resignations
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
323days
2027-07-31
Next confirmation
35days
2026-10-16
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2019-10-03
Company no.
12242749
SIC codes
71121
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-10-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-07-31
Accounts made up to2026-10-31
ARD31/10
Last confirmation2025-10-02
Next confirmation due2026-10-16
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
11b Woods Road, Caversham, Reading, Berkshire, RG4 6NA, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
