FENS DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
12242602 · Active · Ltd · 6 yrs · Barnet
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 29 Jan 2027. Confirmation statement is due 13 Nov 2026 (last filed 30 Oct 2025).
Next accounts
29 Jan 2027
Next confirmation
13 Nov 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to administration noticeExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
FENS DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
12242602Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2019-10-03Incorporated 2019-10-03Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
6years
Since 2019-10-03
Active officers
1
1 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
1
All satisfied
Next accounts
147days
2027-01-29
Next confirmation
70days
2026-11-13
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2019-10-03
Company no.
12242602
SIC codes
4339043999
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-04-30(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-01-29
Accounts made up to2026-04-29
ARD29/04
Last confirmation2025-10-30
Next confirmation due2026-11-13
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
169 High Street, Barnet, Hertfordshire, EN5 5SU, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
