HGJ LIMITED
12237112 · Active · Ltd · 6 yrs · Ilford
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 768 days (deadline was 31 Jul 2024). Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 14 Oct 2024).
Next accounts
31 Jul 2024
Next confirmation
14 Oct 2024
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
HGJ LIMITED
12237112Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2019-10-01Incorporated 2019-10-01Health 51/100 · Watch
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for HGJ LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
6years
Since 2019-10-01
Active officers
0
4 resigned
Active PSCs
0
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2024-07-31
Next confirmation
Overdue
2024-10-14
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2019-10-01
Company no.
12237112
Status detail
Active Proposal To Strike Off
SIC codes
853208559085600
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2022-10-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2024-07-31
Accounts made up to2023-10-31
ARD31/10
Last confirmation2023-09-30
Next confirmation due2024-10-14
Company health score
51/ 100Watch
Multiple signals to investigate before proceeding.
Registered office
131 Northbrook Road, Ilford, IG1 3BE, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
