EFIK IJAW LTD
12205511 · Active · Ltd · 6 yrs · Salford
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 612 days (deadline was 31 Dec 2024). Confirmation statement is due 26 Sept 2026 (last filed 12 Sept 2025).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2024
Next confirmation
26 Sept 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
EFIK IJAW LTD
12205511Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2019-09-13Incorporated 2019-09-13Health 80/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
6years
Since 2019-09-13
Active officers
1
No resignations
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2024-12-31
Next confirmation
22days
2026-09-26
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2019-09-13
Company no.
12205511
Status detail
Active Proposal To Strike Off
SIC codes
47910
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2023-03-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2024-12-31
Accounts made up to2024-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2025-09-12
Next confirmation due2026-09-26
Company health score
80/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
1 Sussex Street, Salford, M7 1BN, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
