J&M HEALTHCARE LIMITED
12201974 · Active · Ltd · 6 yrs · Peterborough
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Jun 2027. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 22 Aug 2026).
Next accounts
30 Jun 2027
Next confirmation
22 Aug 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to administration noticeExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
J&M HEALTHCARE LIMITED
12201974Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2019-09-11Incorporated 2019-09-11Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
6years
Since 2019-09-11
Active officers
1
1 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
1
1 outstanding
Next accounts
299days
2027-06-30
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-08-22
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2019-09-11
Company no.
12201974
SIC codes
87100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-09-30(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-06-30
Accounts made up to2026-09-30
ARD30/09
Last confirmation2025-08-08
Next confirmation due2026-08-22
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
216 Stuart House, St Johns Street, Peterborough, PE1 5DD
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
