SAMUI PUB CO LTD
12195278 · Liquidation · Ltd · 6 yrs · Sheffield
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 66 days (deadline was 30 Jun 2026). Confirmation statement is due 22 Sept 2026 (last filed 8 Sept 2025).
Next accounts
30 Jun 2026
Next confirmation
22 Sept 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to administration noticeExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
SAMUI PUB CO LTD
12195278Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2019-09-09Incorporated 2019-09-09Health 0/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
6years
Since 2019-09-09
Active officers
2
No resignations
Active PSCs
2
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2026-06-30
Next confirmation
18days
2026-09-22
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2019-09-09
Company no.
12195278
SIC codes
56302
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-09-30(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2026-06-30
Accounts made up to2025-09-30
ARD30/09
Last confirmation2025-09-08
Next confirmation due2026-09-22
Company health score
0/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
Unit 6 Twelve O'Clock Court, 21 Attercliffe Road, Sheffield, S4 7WW
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
