ULVA HOLDINGS LTD
12179723 · Active · Ltd · 7 yrs · Telford
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Mar 2027. Confirmation statement is due 14 Sept 2026 (last filed 31 Aug 2025).
Next accounts
31 Mar 2027
Next confirmation
14 Sept 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
ULVA HOLDINGS LTD
12179723Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2019-08-29Incorporated 2019-08-29Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for ULVA HOLDINGS LTD — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
7years
Since 2019-08-29
Active officers
4
No resignations
Active PSCs
2
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
200days
2027-03-31
Next confirmation
2days
2026-09-14
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2019-08-29
Company no.
12179723
SIC codes
64209
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-06-30(Small)
Next accounts due2027-03-31
Accounts made up to2026-06-30
ARD30/06
Last confirmation2025-08-31
Next confirmation due2026-09-14
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Unit D,, Hortonwood 31, Telford, Shropshire, TF1 7GS, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
