HOUSE OF HABESHA LTD
12179287 · Liquidation · Ltd · 7 yrs · Manchester
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 7 days (deadline was 31 Aug 2026). Confirmation statement is due 11 Sept 2026 (last filed 28 Aug 2025).
Next accounts
31 Aug 2026
Next confirmation
11 Sept 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to administration noticeExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
HOUSE OF HABESHA LTD
12179287Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2019-08-29Incorporated 2019-08-29Health 5/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for HOUSE OF HABESHA LTD — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
7years
Since 2019-08-29
Active officers
1
No resignations
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2026-08-31
Next confirmation
4days
2026-09-11
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2019-08-29
Company no.
12179287
SIC codes
56103
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-08-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2026-08-31
Accounts made up to2025-08-31
ARD31/08
Last confirmation2025-08-28
Next confirmation due2026-09-11
Company health score
5/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
27 Byrom Street, Manchester, M3 4PF
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
