SPICYMART LTD
12153740 · Active · Ltd · 7 yrs · Winchester
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Apr 2027. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 15 Aug 2026).
Next accounts
30 Apr 2027
Next confirmation
15 Aug 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
SPICYMART LTD
12153740Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2019-08-13Incorporated 2019-08-13Health 92/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
7years
Since 2019-08-13
Active officers
1
No resignations
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
238days
2027-04-30
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-08-15
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2019-08-13
Company no.
12153740
SIC codes
56101
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-07-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2027-04-30
Accounts made up to2026-07-31
ARD31/07
Last confirmation2025-08-01
Next confirmation due2026-08-15
Company health score
92/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
3 Eastgate Street, Winchester, SO23 8EB, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
