MINTING HOLDINGS LTD
12137378 · Liquidation · Ltd · 7 yrs · Grimsby
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 13 Nov 2026 (last filed 30 Oct 2025).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
13 Nov 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
MINTING HOLDINGS LTD
12137378Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2019-08-02Incorporated 2019-08-02Health 15/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
7years
Since 2019-08-02
Active officers
2
No resignations
Active PSCs
2
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
119days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
71days
2026-11-13
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2019-08-02
Company no.
12137378
SIC codes
81300
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Unaudited Abridged)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2025-10-30
Next confirmation due2026-11-13
Company health score
15/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
Cartergate House, 26 Chantry Lane, Grimsby, DN31 2LJ, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
