ROCKINS BEAUTY LIMITED
12130529 · Active · Ltd · 7 yrs · Upminster
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 857 days (deadline was 30 Apr 2024). Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 15 Dec 2024).
Next accounts
30 Apr 2024
Next confirmation
15 Dec 2024
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
ROCKINS BEAUTY LIMITED
12130529Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2019-07-31Incorporated 2019-07-31Health 72/100 · Steady
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
7years
Since 2019-07-31
Active officers
1
No resignations
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2024-04-30
Next confirmation
Overdue
2024-12-15
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2019-07-31
Company no.
12130529
Status detail
Active Proposal To Strike Off
SIC codes
4645047750
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2022-07-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2024-04-30
Accounts made up to2023-07-31
ARD31/07
Last confirmation2023-12-01
Next confirmation due2024-12-15
Company health score
72/ 100Steady
Broadly healthy with a few points to check.
Registered office
9 Corbets Tey Road, Upminster, Essex, RM14 2AP, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
