R&M LTD
12123664 · Liquidation · Ltd · 7 yrs · Derby
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 35 days (deadline was 31 Jul 2026). Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 8 Aug 2026).
Next accounts
31 Jul 2026
Next confirmation
8 Aug 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
R&M LTD
12123664Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2019-07-26Incorporated 2019-07-26Health 0/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
7years
Since 2019-07-26
Active officers
1
1 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2026-07-31
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-08-08
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2019-07-26
Company no.
12123664
SIC codes
56101
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-10-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2026-07-31
Accounts made up to2025-10-31
ARD31/10
Last confirmation2025-07-25
Next confirmation due2026-08-08
Company health score
0/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
Lawrence House, 37 Normanton Road, Derby, Derby, DE1 2GJ, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
