WAFFLEOPOLIS LTD
12122669 · Active · Ltd · 7 yrs · King's Lynn
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 159 days (deadline was 30 Apr 2026). Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 7 Aug 2026).
Next accounts
30 Apr 2026
Next confirmation
7 Aug 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
WAFFLEOPOLIS LTD
12122669Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2019-07-25Incorporated 2019-07-25Health 72/100 · Steady
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for WAFFLEOPOLIS LTD — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
7years
Since 2019-07-25
Active officers
2
No resignations
Active PSCs
2
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2026-04-30
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-08-07
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2019-07-25
Company no.
12122669
SIC codes
96090
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-07-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-04-30
Accounts made up to2025-07-31
ARD31/07
Last confirmation2025-07-24
Next confirmation due2026-08-07
Company health score
72/ 100Steady
Broadly healthy with a few points to check.
Registered office
Tower House Tower End, Middleton, King's Lynn, PE32 1EE, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
