UK FASTENINGS.COM LTD
12120539 · Active · Ltd · 7 yrs · Crawley
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 19 Aug 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
19 Aug 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
UK FASTENINGS.COM LTD
12120539Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2019-07-24Incorporated 2019-07-24Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
7years
Since 2019-07-24
Active officers
1
1 resigned
Active PSCs
1
2 ceased
Charges
1
All satisfied
Next accounts
118days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-08-19
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2019-07-24
Company no.
12120539
SIC codes
64209
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2025-08-05
Next confirmation due2026-08-19
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
10 The Bell Centre, Newton Road, Crawley, RH10 9FZ, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
