MAPLE (453) LIMITED
12105983 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc · 7 yrs · Olney
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Apr 2027. Confirmation statement is due 9 Jul 2027 (last filed 25 Jun 2026).
Next accounts
30 Apr 2027
Next confirmation
9 Jul 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
MAPLE (453) LIMITED
12105983Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc· England Wales· 2019-07-16Incorporated 2019-07-16Health 90/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for MAPLE (453) LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
7years
Since 2019-07-16
Active officers
8
7 resigned
Active PSCs
0
2 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
230days
2027-04-30
Next confirmation
300days
2027-07-09
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2019-07-16
Company no.
12105983
SIC codes
98000
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-07-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due2027-04-30
Accounts made up to2026-07-31
ARD31/07
Last confirmation2026-06-25
Next confirmation due2027-07-09
Company health score
90/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
9 Ferne Furlong, Olney, MK46 5EN, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
