GALE TOPCO LIMITED
12047193 · Active · Ltd · 7 yrs · Hessle
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 621 days (deadline was 31 Dec 2024). Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 25 Jun 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2024
Next confirmation
25 Jun 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
GALE TOPCO LIMITED
12047193Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2019-06-12Incorporated 2019-06-12Health 72/100 · Steady
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for GALE TOPCO LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
7years
Since 2019-06-12
Active officers
2
11 resigned
Active PSCs
1
2 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2024-12-31
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-06-25
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2019-06-12
Company no.
12047193
SIC codes
64209
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2023-03-31(Group)
Next accounts due2024-12-31
Accounts made up to2024-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2025-06-11
Next confirmation due2026-06-25
Company health score
72/ 100Steady
Broadly healthy with a few points to check.
Registered office
Unit 23 Priory Tec Park Saxon Way, Priory Park, Hessle, North Humberside, HU13 9PB, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
