OMER & COMPANY ACCOUNTANTS LTD
12046107 · Administration · Ltd · 7 yrs · Orpington
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 23 May 2027 (last filed 9 May 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
23 May 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
OMER & COMPANY ACCOUNTANTS LTD
12046107Administration· Ltd· England Wales· 2019-06-12Incorporated 2019-06-12Health 25/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
7years
Since 2019-06-12
Active officers
1
2 resigned
Active PSCs
1
2 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
118days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
261days
2027-05-23
Company details
AdministrationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2019-06-12
Company no.
12046107
SIC codes
69201
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-05-09
Next confirmation due2027-05-23
Company health score
25/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
Centre Block, 4th Floor, Central Court, Knoll Rise, Orpington, Kent, BR6 0JA
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
