POW TV LTD
12031075 · Active · Ltd · 7 yrs · Uxbridge
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 887 days (deadline was 31 Mar 2024). Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 21 Nov 2024).
Next accounts
31 Mar 2024
Next confirmation
21 Nov 2024
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
POW TV LTD
12031075Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2019-06-04Incorporated 2019-06-04Health 72/100 · Steady
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
7years
Since 2019-06-04
Active officers
1
3 resigned
Active PSCs
1
4 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2024-03-31
Next confirmation
Overdue
2024-11-21
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2019-06-04
Company no.
12031075
Status detail
Active Proposal To Strike Off
SIC codes
59113
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2022-06-30(Dormant)
Next accounts due2024-03-31
Accounts made up to2023-06-30
ARD30/06
Last confirmation2023-11-07
Next confirmation due2024-11-21
Company health score
72/ 100Steady
Broadly healthy with a few points to check.
Registered office
Suite 117 52a, Windsor Street, Uxbridge, Middlesex, UB8 1AB, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
