ARDEN BUILD AND CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
12016550 · Liquidation · Ltd · 7 yrs · Sutton Coldfield
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 190 days (deadline was 28 Feb 2026). Confirmation statement is due 9 Apr 2027 (last filed 26 Mar 2026).
Next accounts
28 Feb 2026
Next confirmation
9 Apr 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to administration noticeExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
ARDEN BUILD AND CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
12016550Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2019-05-24Incorporated 2019-05-24Health 0/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for ARDEN BUILD AND CONSTRUCTION LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
7years
Since 2019-05-24
Active officers
1
1 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2026-02-28
Next confirmation
215days
2027-04-09
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2019-05-24
Company no.
12016550
SIC codes
4120141202
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-05-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-02-28
Accounts made up to2025-05-31
ARD31/05
Last confirmation2026-03-26
Next confirmation due2027-04-09
Company health score
0/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
Station House, Midland Drive, Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands, B72 1TU
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
