BARKIP BIOGAS LTD
12015760 · Active · Ltd · 7 yrs · Buntingford
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 18 days away. Confirmation statement is due 13 Jun 2027 (last filed 30 May 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
13 Jun 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
BARKIP BIOGAS LTD
12015760Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2019-05-24Incorporated 2019-05-24Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for BARKIP BIOGAS LTD — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
7years
Since 2019-05-24
Active officers
0
No resignations
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
18days
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
274days
2027-06-13
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2019-05-24
Company no.
12015760
SIC codes
35210
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Small)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-05-30
Next confirmation due2027-06-13
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
The Corn Store, Hyde Hall Farm, Buntingford, Hertfordshire, SG9 0RU, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
