VC2 LIMITED
12014147 · Liquidation · Ltd · 7 yrs · Ilford
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 492 days (deadline was 30 Apr 2025). Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 5 Jun 2025).
Next accounts
30 Apr 2025
Next confirmation
5 Jun 2025
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to administration noticeExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
VC2 LIMITED
12014147Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2019-05-23Incorporated 2019-05-23Health 0/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
7years
Since 2019-05-23
Active officers
1
No resignations
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2025-04-30
Next confirmation
Overdue
2025-06-05
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2019-05-23
Company no.
12014147
SIC codes
82990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2023-04-30(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2025-04-30
Accounts made up to2024-04-30
ARD30/04
Last confirmation2024-05-22
Next confirmation due2025-06-05
Company health score
0/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
Recovery House, Hainault Business Park, 15-17 Roebuck Road, Ilford, Essex, IG6 3TU
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
