EUROCENT (SWINDON) LTD
12007568 · Active · Ltd · 7 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 803 days (deadline was 31 Jul 2024). Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 22 Dec 2025).
Next accounts
31 Jul 2024
Next confirmation
22 Dec 2025
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
EUROCENT (SWINDON) LTD
12007568Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2019-05-21Incorporated 2019-05-21Health 72/100 · Steady
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for EUROCENT (SWINDON) LTD — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
7years
Since 2019-05-21
Active officers
1
4 resigned
Active PSCs
1
4 ceased
Charges
2
2 outstanding
Next accounts
Overdue
2024-07-31
Next confirmation
Overdue
2025-12-22
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2019-05-21
Company no.
12007568
Status detail
Active Proposal To Strike Off
SIC codes
99999
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2022-10-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2024-07-31
Accounts made up to2023-10-31
ARD31/10
Last confirmation2024-12-08
Next confirmation due2025-12-22
Company health score
72/ 100Steady
Broadly healthy with a few points to check.
Registered office
C/O 32 Castlewood Road, London, N16 6DW, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
