TATA AUTOCOMP EUROPE LIMITED
11999973 · Active · Ltd · 7 yrs · Coventry
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 25 Mar 2027 (last filed 11 Mar 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
25 Mar 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
TATA AUTOCOMP EUROPE LIMITED
11999973Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2019-05-16Incorporated 2019-05-16Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for TATA AUTOCOMP EUROPE LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
7years
Since 2019-05-16
Active officers
5
6 resigned
Active PSCs
0
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
109days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
193days
2027-03-25
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2019-05-16
Company no.
11999973
SIC codes
29100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Full)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-03-11
Next confirmation due2027-03-25
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Abbey Road, Whitley, Coventry, CV3 4LF, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
