TEESH PRINT LTD
11989349 · Liquidation · Ltd · 7 yrs · Leicester
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 28 Feb 2027. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 18 May 2026).
Next accounts
28 Feb 2027
Next confirmation
18 May 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
TEESH PRINT LTD
11989349Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2019-05-10Incorporated 2019-05-10Health 7/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for TEESH PRINT LTD — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
7years
Since 2019-05-10
Active officers
2
1 resigned
Active PSCs
2
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
150days
2027-02-28
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-05-18
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2019-05-10
Company no.
11989349
SIC codes
18129
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-05-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-02-28
Accounts made up to2026-05-29
ARD29/05
Last confirmation2025-05-04
Next confirmation due2026-05-18
Company health score
7/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
38 De Montfort Street, Leicester, LE1 7GS
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
