NORWAY LANE LIMITED
11977874 · Active · Ltd · 7 yrs · Chichester
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 24 Dec 2027. Confirmation statement is due 16 May 2027 (last filed 2 May 2026).
Next accounts
24 Dec 2027
Next confirmation
16 May 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
NORWAY LANE LIMITED
11977874Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2019-05-03Incorporated 2019-05-03Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for NORWAY LANE LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
7years
Since 2019-05-03
Active officers
3
No resignations
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
466days
2027-12-24
Next confirmation
244days
2027-05-16
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2019-05-03
Company no.
11977874
SIC codes
68320
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2026-03-24(Full)
Next accounts due2027-12-24
Accounts made up to2027-03-24
ARD24/03
Last confirmation2026-05-02
Next confirmation due2027-05-16
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Farr House, 4 New Park Road, Chichester, West Sussex, PO19 7XA, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
