DANNY KENT HOMES LIMITED
11970753 · Liquidation · Ltd · 7 yrs · Norwich
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Jan 2027. Confirmation statement is due 7 May 2027 (last filed 23 Apr 2026).
Next accounts
31 Jan 2027
Next confirmation
7 May 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to administration noticeExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
DANNY KENT HOMES LIMITED
11970753Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2019-04-30Incorporated 2019-04-30Health 15/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
7years
Since 2019-04-30
Active officers
1
1 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
149days
2027-01-31
Next confirmation
245days
2027-05-07
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2019-04-30
Company no.
11970753
SIC codes
4110043120
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-04-30(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-01-31
Accounts made up to2026-04-30
ARD30/04
Last confirmation2026-04-23
Next confirmation due2027-05-07
Company health score
15/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
64-66 Westwick Street, Norwich, Norfolk, NR2 4SZ
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
