A7 COMMODITIES LIMITED
11958755 · Active · Ltd · 7 yrs · Bournemouth
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 369 days (deadline was 31 Aug 2025). Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 3 Feb 2026).
Next accounts
31 Aug 2025
Next confirmation
3 Feb 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to administration noticeExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
A7 COMMODITIES LIMITED
11958755Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2019-04-23Incorporated 2019-04-23Health 72/100 · Steady
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
7years
Since 2019-04-23
Active officers
1
1 resigned
Active PSCs
1
4 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2025-08-31
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-02-03
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2019-04-23
Company no.
11958755
Status detail
Active Proposal To Strike Off
SIC codes
4690082990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2023-11-30(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2025-08-31
Accounts made up to2024-11-30
ARD30/11
Last confirmation2025-01-20
Next confirmation due2026-02-03
Company health score
72/ 100Steady
Broadly healthy with a few points to check.
Registered office
224 Tuckton Road, Bournemouth, Dorset, BH6 3AA, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
