MULLA BROTHERS LIMITED
11946462 · Active · Ltd · 7 yrs · Ilford
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Jan 2027. Confirmation statement is due 14 Jan 2027 (last filed 31 Dec 2025).
Next accounts
31 Jan 2027
Next confirmation
14 Jan 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
MULLA BROTHERS LIMITED
11946462Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2019-04-15Incorporated 2019-04-15Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for MULLA BROTHERS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
7years
Since 2019-04-15
Active officers
5
1 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
146days
2027-01-31
Next confirmation
129days
2027-01-14
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2019-04-15
Company no.
11946462
SIC codes
41100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-04-30(Dormant)
Next accounts due2027-01-31
Accounts made up to2026-04-30
ARD30/04
Last confirmation2025-12-31
Next confirmation due2027-01-14
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
9 Elm Bridge Road, Ilford, IG6 3SW, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
