GROSVENOR HOUSE CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
11925778 · Active · Ltd · 7 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 954 days (deadline was 31 Jan 2024). Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 17 Apr 2024).
Next accounts
31 Jan 2024
Next confirmation
17 Apr 2024
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to administration noticeExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
GROSVENOR HOUSE CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
11925778Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2019-04-04Incorporated 2019-04-04Health 72/100 · Steady
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for GROSVENOR HOUSE CONSTRUCTION LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
7years
Since 2019-04-04
Active officers
1
1 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2024-01-31
Next confirmation
Overdue
2024-04-17
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2019-04-04
Company no.
11925778
Status detail
Active Proposal To Strike Off
SIC codes
4120243390
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2022-04-30(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2024-01-31
Accounts made up to2023-04-30
ARD30/04
Last confirmation2023-04-03
Next confirmation due2024-04-17
Company health score
72/ 100Steady
Broadly healthy with a few points to check.
Registered office
869 High Road, London, N12 8QA, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
