GREY OWL LTD
11923201 · Liquidation · Ltd · 7 yrs · Norwich
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Jan 2028. Confirmation statement is due 16 Apr 2027 (last filed 2 Apr 2026).
Next accounts
31 Jan 2028
Next confirmation
16 Apr 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
GREY OWL LTD
11923201Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2019-04-03Incorporated 2019-04-03Health 15/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
7years
Since 2019-04-03
Active officers
2
No resignations
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
514days
2028-01-31
Next confirmation
224days
2027-04-16
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2019-04-03
Company no.
11923201
SIC codes
70229
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2026-04-30(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2028-01-31
Accounts made up to2027-04-30
ARD30/04
Last confirmation2026-04-02
Next confirmation due2027-04-16
Company health score
15/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
Lawrence House, 5 St. Andrews Hill, Norwich, Norfolk, NR2 1AD
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
