CARDIFF OPERATING GROUP LIMITED
11920079 · Active · Ltd · 7 yrs · St Athan
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2027. Confirmation statement is due 15 Apr 2027 (last filed 1 Apr 2026).
Next accounts
31 May 2027
Next confirmation
15 Apr 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
CARDIFF OPERATING GROUP LIMITED
11920079Active· Ltd· Wales· 2019-04-02Incorporated 2019-04-02Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for CARDIFF OPERATING GROUP LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
7years
Since 2019-04-02
Active officers
5
2 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
2
1 outstanding
Next accounts
232days
2027-05-31
Next confirmation
186days
2027-04-15
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Wales
Incorporated
2019-04-02
Company no.
11920079
SIC codes
64209
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-08-31(Group)
Next accounts due2027-05-31
Accounts made up to2026-08-31
ARD31/08
Last confirmation2026-04-01
Next confirmation due2027-04-15
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Building 282 Twin Peaks Aerospace Business Park, St Athan, Vale Of Glamorgan, CF62 4LZ, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
