VIEWPOINT CONTRACTS LTD
11909709 · Liquidation · Ltd · 7 yrs · Ilford
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 1987 days (deadline was 27 Mar 2021). Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 7 May 2021).
Next accounts
27 Mar 2021
Next confirmation
7 May 2021
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to administration noticeExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
VIEWPOINT CONTRACTS LTD
11909709Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2019-03-27Incorporated 2019-03-27Health 0/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
7years
Since 2019-03-27
Active officers
1
No resignations
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2021-03-27
Next confirmation
Overdue
2021-05-07
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2019-03-27
Company no.
11909709
SIC codes
43999
Accounts & filings
Last accounts—
Next accounts due2021-03-27
Accounts made up to2020-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2020-03-26
Next confirmation due2021-05-07
Company health score
0/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
Recovery House, Hainault Business Park, 15-17 Roebuck Road, Ilford, Essex, IG6 3TU
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
