MY LITTLE CUP LTD
11903342 · Liquidation · Ltd · 7 yrs · Peterborough
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 7 Apr 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
7 Apr 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to administration noticeExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
MY LITTLE CUP LTD
11903342Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2019-03-25Incorporated 2019-03-25Health 7/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
7years
Since 2019-03-25
Active officers
1
No resignations
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
118days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-04-07
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2019-03-25
Company no.
11903342
SIC codes
4637056102
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2025-03-24
Next confirmation due2026-04-07
Company health score
7/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
C/O Gs Insolvency Unit 3 Eventus Business Centre Sunderland Road, Market Deeping, Peterborough, PE6 8FD
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
