LEWGA (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
11901345 · Liquidation · Ltd · 7 yrs · Borehamwood
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 5 Apr 2027 (last filed 22 Mar 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
5 Apr 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to administration noticeExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
LEWGA (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
11901345Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2019-03-23Incorporated 2019-03-23Health 15/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
7years
Since 2019-03-23
Active officers
1
1 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
118days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
213days
2027-04-05
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2019-03-23
Company no.
11901345
SIC codes
64303
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-03-22
Next confirmation due2027-04-05
Company health score
15/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
Suite 103, Moda Business Centre, Stirling Way, Borehamwood, Hertfordshire, WD6 2BW
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
